A healthier planet begins with you!

Join Our Mailing List

Manufacturers


Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage - 0.5 Fl Oz



$7.13

Add to Cart:


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage Description:

Thought-Provoking

Distilled from the common culinary garden plant, sage is a potent essential oil and should be used with discretion. Try one or two drops in combination with lavandin for a purifying diffusion.

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Product Notes:


Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, strong sweet
Middle Note: Herbaceous-camphoraceous, a thujone aroma
Dry Note: Medium tenacity, sweet-herbaceous
Aromatherapy Actions: Warm, soothing, cheering

Origin: Austria, Croatia

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried leaves.

Common Name: Sage, Dalmation

Disclaimer These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Product Features : Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage Directions
Clarifying Bath: 4 drops sage, 1/2 c of milk, swirled into bath water.

Awaken Senses: Use sage in a electric diffuser.
Ingredients: Salvia officinalis (sage) oil. Warnings

If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

Dilute properly-May irritate skin.
Not for internal use.

People with high blood pressure should avoid. People with epilepsy should avoid.


Ingredients : Volatile components of plants which are distilled into a pure essential oil, with no synthetic fragrances added.
Size : .5 FZ
Pack of : 1

Product Selling Unit : Each
  • Model: HG0445643
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 53 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Aura Cacia

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

See all products from Aura Cacia

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 19 March, 2014.